Wednesday, June 27, 2012

Catch up ...

Hello everyone!  It's pouring rain here, freezing and miserable.  Great weather for scrapping, tho!! :-) :-).  Just thought I would catch up on my latest challenges from over at Scrapz for last month.
We drew inspiration from different rooms in a house last month.  This was for the "Living Room" challenge:

(a NoteWorthy challenge using book paper)

And this one was for the "Bedroom" challenge:

(a sketch challenge.  A 52 week page about Mother's Day breaky in bed!  Using the bright, fun Echo Park Hello Summer range)

I've posted a new challenge today - a Scrap A Rainbow one ... here's a little sneak:


Using the gorgeous Crate Paper Pretty Party ... it's sooo pretty!!

Oh, and you'll REALLY want to play along with the challenges this week ... check out the amazing prize!!  A Cuddlez cardmaking kit!!!



Gotta be in it to win it ;-)

Don't forget this fabulous comp is coming soon!!!



Have a great day and thanks for visiting :-)




5 comments:

Kim said...

Oh that card is just sooooooooo pretty pretty CHloe, and the layouts are lovely!

Kerryn said...

These are fabulous Chloe!!! Loving the design of your layout :).

Melinda said...

awwww...just ADORE the layout about Mothers Day...what a treat! The black trim is perfect for those colours...and love love the sneak...hope the holidays are going well :))xx

Shell said...

Gorgeous page & card Chloe! It looks like u got lots of LUV on Mothers Day!!

sarah martin said...

What a gorgeous card and layout Chloe!
The sneak peak looks lovely too.
How awesome is that scrap. biz card making kit!